Suburbs · Pietermaritzburg
Edendale T
320 properties on file, 320 freehold and 0 sectional-title units across 31 streets. 145 carry a registered sale price. Every record can be opened for the erf number, township, last transfer and imagery.
Median last sale, last 5 years
R 500 000
registered transfers
Median last sale, all years
R 310 000
145 priced records
Median municipal value
—
in the R99 report per property
Sectional title
0%
0 units in schemes
Sales by year of last transfer
Each property counts once, in the year of its most recent registered transfer. Medians are of those transfer prices.
Streets in Edendale T
Every property on file on each street, with the year and price band of its last registered sale.
T1 Street23 properties · median under R100kT10 Street19 properties · median R100k–R200kT100 Street11 properties · median under R100kT109 Street13 properties · median under R100kT12 Street6 properties · median R900k–R1mT14 Street7 properties · median R700k–R800kT15 Street10 properties · median R300k–R400kT17 Street15 properties · median R100k–R200kT18 Street8 properties · median R100k–R200kT2 Street4 properties · median R300k–R400kT20 Street14 properties · median R700k–R800kT202 Street6 properties · median R300k–R400kT22 Street16 properties · median R500k–R600kT25 Street8 properties · median R600k–R700kT26 Street15 properties · median R700k–R800kT27 Street17 properties · median R500k–R600kT3 Street19 properties · median R600k–R700kT50 Street14 properties · median R700k–R800kT6 Street15 properties · median R100k–R200kT9 Street21 properties · median under R100k
Recent transfers on file
| Property | Year | Price band |
|---|---|---|
| 218 T50 Street, Edendale T | 2026 | R600k–R700k |
| 419 T2 Street, Edendale T | 2026 | R300k–R400k |
| 679 T2 Street, Edendale T | 2026 | R400k–R500k |
| 697 T18 Street, Edendale T | 2026 | R200k–R300k |
| 932 T2 Street, Edendale T | 2026 | R200k–R300k |
| 100 T25 Street, Edendale T | 2024 | R600k–R700k |
| 206 T27 Street, Edendale T | 2024 | R800k–R900k |
| 297 T20 Street, Edendale T | 2024 | R700k–R800k |
| 702 T18 Street, Edendale T | 2024 | R300k–R400k |
| 1181 T12 Street, Edendale T | 2024 | R900k–R1m |
| 88 T3 Street, Edendale T | 2023 | R700k–R800k |
| 233 T26 Street, Edendale T | 2023 | R700k–R800k |
Check a specific property in Edendale T
Look up an addressErf number, last transfer, imagery free; municipal value, street sales and a rates check in the R99 report.
Updated 2026-11-03. Sources: Deeds Office extracts; municipal valuation rolls where the city publishes them.