Suburbs · Esterville · Sectional scheme
Atlanta
A sectional title scheme on Derksen Street in Esterville, Paarl. 62 units on file, each with its last registered transfer from the Deeds Office. Open a unit for its scheme number, Street View and the full report.
Units on file
62
57 with a sale price
Median, last 5 years
R 1 000 000
25 registered sales
Recent range
R 656 000 – R 1 300 000
market sales only
Latest sale on file
2026
year registered
Every unit on file
| Unit | Last sold | Price band |
|---|---|---|
| Unit 1 | 2022 | R700k–R800k |
| Unit 2 | 2018 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 3 | 2025 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 4 | 1982 | under R100k |
| Unit 5 | 2009 | R500k–R600k |
| Unit 6 | 2026 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 7 | 1999 | R100k–R200k |
| Unit 8 | 2026 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 9 | 2024 | R700k–R800k |
| Unit 10 | 2025 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 11 | 2025 | R800k–R900k |
| Unit 12 | 2008 | R600k–R700k |
| Unit 13 | 2019 | R900k–R1m |
| Unit 14 | 2005 | R400k–R500k |
| Unit 15 | 2015 | R500k–R600k |
| Unit 16 | 2025 | R900k–R1m |
| Unit 17 | 2017 | R600k–R700k |
| Unit 18 | 2019 | R900k–R1m |
| Unit 19 | 2020 | No price registered |
| Unit 20 | 2026 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 21 | 2026 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 22 | 2021 | R600k–R700k |
| Unit 23 | 1982 | No price registered |
| Unit 24 | 2018 | R700k–R800k |
| Unit 25 | 2026 | R900k–R1m |
| Unit 26 | 2016 | R800k–R900k |
| Unit 27 | 2012 | R600k–R700k |
| Unit 28 | 2023 | R900k–R1m |
| Unit 29 | 2019 | R800k–R900k |
| Unit 30 | 2018 | R800k–R900k |
| Unit 31 | 2026 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 32 | 2013 | R600k–R700k |
| Unit 33 | 2020 | R600k–R700k |
| Unit 34 | 2020 | R900k–R1m |
| Unit 35 | 2002 | R200k–R300k |
| Unit 36 | 1982 | No price registered |
| Unit 37 | 2021 | R700k–R800k |
| Unit 38 | 2024 | R900k–R1m |
| Unit 39 | 2022 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 40 | 2008 | R500k–R600k |
| Unit 41 | 1982 | No price registered |
| Unit 42 | 2020 | R900k–R1m |
| Unit 43 | 2020 | No price registered |
| Unit 44 | 2025 | R800k–R900k |
| Unit 45 | 2019 | R900k–R1m |
| Unit 46 | 2018 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 47 | 2021 | R700k–R800k |
| Unit 48 | 2013 | R600k–R700k |
| Unit 49 | 2022 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 50 | 2026 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 51 | 2020 | R600k–R700k |
| Unit 52 | 2019 | R800k–R900k |
| Unit 53 | 2016 | R800k–R900k |
| Unit 54 | 2026 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 55 | 2026 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 56 | 1982 | under R100k |
| Unit 57 | 2018 | R700k–R800k |
| Unit 58 | 2008 | R600k–R700k |
| Unit 59 | 2002 | R200k–R300k |
| Unit 60 | 2025 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 61 | 2026 | R1m–R1.5m |
| Unit 62 | 2015 | R500k–R600k |
A unit in Atlanta: full report · R99
Look up a unitThe unit's municipal value, every unit's last sale beside it, and an objection pack when the value looks high.
Updated 2026-11-04. Prices are each unit's last registered transfer, so older ones reflect older markets. Transfers by inheritance, divorce or donation carry no price. No owner names are collected or shown.