River Place Mews
A sectional title scheme on Loerie Avenue in Pinelands, Cape Town. 92 units on file, each with its last registered transfer from the Deeds Office. Open a unit for its scheme number, Street View and the full report.
Units on file
92
92 with a sale price
Median, last 5 years
R 1 620 000
22 registered sales
Recent range
R 733 333 – R 2 100 000
market sales only
Latest sale on file
2026
year registered
Every unit on file
| Unit | Last sold | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Unit 1 | 2001 | R 245 000 |
| Unit 2 | 2004 | R 300 000 |
| Unit 3 | 2011 | R 820 000 |
| Unit 4 | 2001 | R 245 000 |
| Unit 5 | 2022 | R 1 600 000 |
| Unit 6 | 2002 | R 245 000 |
| Unit 7 | 2021 | R 1 500 000 |
| Unit 8 | 2001 | R 245 000 |
| Unit 9 | 2016 | R 1 600 000 |
| Unit 10 | 2017 | R 1 695 000 |
| Unit 11 | 2010 | R 825 000 |
| Unit 12 | 2016 | R 1 280 000 |
| Unit 13 | 2018 | R 1 800 000 |
| Unit 14 | 2019 | R 1 830 000 |
| Unit 15 | 2021 | R 1 620 000 |
| Unit 16 | 2002 | R 240 000 |
| Unit 17 | 2007 | R 840 000 |
| Unit 18 | 2018 | R 1 800 000 |
| Unit 19 | 2008 | R 730 000 |
| Unit 20 | 2008 | R 750 000 |
| Unit 21 | 2008 | R 735 000 |
| Unit 22 | 2026 | R 1 900 000 |
| Unit 23 | 2020 | R 1 795 000 |
| Unit 24 | 2008 | R 820 000 |
| Unit 25 | 2016 | R 1 280 000 |
| Unit 26 | 2010 | R 825 000 |
| Unit 27 | 2008 | R 750 000 |
| Unit 28 | 2003 | R 260 000 |
| Unit 29 | 2008 | R 735 000 |
| Unit 30 | 2026 | R 1 900 000 |
| Unit 31 | 2018 | R 1 800 000 |
| Unit 32 | 2019 | R 1 830 000 |
| Unit 33 | 2014 | R 925 000 |
| Unit 34 | 2008 | R 405 000 |
| Unit 35 | 2016 | R 1 400 000 |
| Unit 36 | 2021 | R 1 590 000 |
| Unit 37 | 2021 | R 1 620 000 |
| Unit 38 | 2002 | R 240 000 |
| Unit 39 | 2020 | R 1 795 000 |
| Unit 40 | 2008 | R 820 000 |
| Unit 41 | 2016 | R 1 550 000 |
| Unit 42 | 2003 | R 290 000 |
| Unit 43 | 2008 | R 875 000 |
| Unit 44 | 2022 | R 2 000 000 |
| Unit 45 | 2022 | R 1 695 000 |
| Unit 46 | 2019 | R 1 800 000 |
| Unit 47 | 2011 | R 780 000 |
| Unit 48 | 2016 | R 1 300 000 |
| Unit 49 | 2017 | R 1 620 000 |
| Unit 50 | 2018 | R 900 000 |
| Unit 51 | 2006 | R 630 000 |
| Unit 52 | 2016 | R 1 300 000 |
| Unit 53 | 2021 | R 1 500 000 |
| Unit 54 | 2001 | R 245 000 |
| Unit 55 | 2018 | R 1 800 000 |
| Unit 56 | 2007 | R 840 000 |
| Unit 57 | 2017 | R 1 695 000 |
| Unit 58 | 2016 | R 1 600 000 |
| Unit 59 | 2004 | R 300 000 |
| Unit 60 | 2001 | R 245 000 |
| Unit 61 | 2011 | R 820 000 |
| Unit 62 | 2001 | R 245 000 |
| Unit 63 | 2022 | R 1 600 000 |
| Unit 64 | 2002 | R 245 000 |
| Unit 65 | 2022 | R 1 695 000 |
| Unit 66 | 2019 | R 1 800 000 |
| Unit 67 | 2016 | R 1 300 000 |
| Unit 68 | 2006 | R 630 000 |
| Unit 69 | 2002 | R 285 000 |
| Unit 70 | 2017 | R 615 000 |
| Unit 71 | 2002 | R 285 000 |
| Unit 72 | 2022 | R 1 600 000 |
| Unit 73 | 2024 | R 733 333 |
| Unit 74 | 2017 | R 615 000 |
| Unit 75 | 2024 | R 1 635 000 |
| Unit 76 | 2023 | R 2 100 000 |
| Unit 77 | 2011 | R 780 000 |
| Unit 78 | 2016 | R 1 300 000 |
| Unit 79 | 2014 | R 925 000 |
| Unit 80 | 2008 | R 405 000 |
| Unit 81 | 2022 | R 1 600 000 |
| Unit 82 | 2024 | R 733 333 |
| Unit 83 | 2023 | R 2 100 000 |
| Unit 84 | 2024 | R 1 635 000 |
| Unit 85 | 2017 | R 1 620 000 |
| Unit 86 | 2018 | R 900 000 |
| Unit 87 | 2016 | R 1 400 000 |
| Unit 88 | 2021 | R 1 590 000 |
| Unit 89 | 2003 | R 290 000 |
| Unit 90 | 2016 | R 1 550 000 |
| Unit 91 | 2022 | R 2 000 000 |
| Unit 92 | 2008 | R 875 000 |
A unit in River Place Mews: full report · R99
Look up a unitThe unit's municipal value and monthly rates, every unit's last sale beside it, and an objection pack when the value looks high.
Updated 2026-10-18. Prices are each unit's last registered transfer, so older ones reflect older markets. Transfers by inheritance, divorce or donation carry no price. No owner names are collected or shown.