Nightingale Close
A sectional title scheme on Nightingale Way in Pinelands, Cape Town. 69 units on file, each with its last registered transfer from the Deeds Office. Open a unit for its scheme number, Street View and the full report.
Units on file
69
61 with a sale price
Median, last 5 years
R 1 600 000
19 registered sales
Recent range
R 1 300 000 – R 2 190 000
market sales only
Latest sale on file
2026
year registered
Every unit on file
| Unit | Last sold | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Unit 2 | 2014 | R 770 000 |
| Unit 3 | 2022 | No price registered |
| Unit 4 | 2008 | R 828 000 |
| Unit 5 | 1998 | No price registered |
| Unit 6 | 2018 | R 1 590 000 |
| Unit 7 | 2003 | R 285 000 |
| Unit 8 | 2025 | R 2 150 000 |
| Unit 9 | 2023 | R 1 550 000 |
| Unit 10 | 2020 | R 2 100 000 |
| Unit 11 | 2012 | R 640 000 |
| Unit 12 | 2019 | R 1 400 000 |
| Unit 13 | 2001 | R 275 000 |
| Unit 14 | 2016 | R 1 342 000 |
| Unit 15 | 2014 | R 800 000 |
| Unit 16 | 2008 | R 750 000 |
| Unit 17 | 2019 | R 1 570 000 |
| Unit 18 | 1980 | No price registered |
| Unit 19 | 1980 | R 56 000 |
| Unit 20 | 2000 | R 154 000 |
| Unit 21 | 2017 | R 1 550 000 |
| Unit 22 | 1989 | R 62 000 |
| Unit 23 | 2005 | R 600 000 |
| Unit 24 | 2019 | R 1 670 000 |
| Unit 25 | 1999 | R 165 000 |
| Unit 26 | 2020 | R 1 575 000 |
| Unit 27 | 2018 | R 1 500 000 |
| Unit 28 | 2024 | R 1 300 000 |
| Unit 29 | 2020 | R 1 100 000 |
| Unit 30 | 2018 | R 1 550 000 |
| Unit 31 | 2013 | R 865 000 |
| Unit 32 | 1999 | R 145 000 |
| Unit 33 | 2018 | R 1 100 000 |
| Unit 34 | 2003 | R 270 000 |
| Unit 35 | 1990 | R 90 000 |
| Unit 36 | 1989 | R 53 500 |
| Unit 37 | 2001 | R 140 000 |
| Unit 38 | 2019 | R 1 620 000 |
| Unit 39 | 2025 | R 1 600 000 |
| Unit 40 | 2018 | R 1 550 000 |
| Unit 41 | 2024 | R 1 820 000 |
| Unit 42 | 2021 | R 1 500 000 |
| Unit 43 | 2022 | R 1 616 750 |
| Unit 44 | 2012 | R 720 000 |
| Unit 45 | 2022 | R 1 500 000 |
| Unit 46 | 2022 | R 1 400 000 |
| Unit 47 | 2022 | R 1 500 000 |
| Unit 48 | 2026 | R 2 190 000 |
| Unit 49 | 2015 | R 1 420 000 |
| Unit 50 | 2025 | R 2 150 000 |
| Unit 51 | 2022 | R 1 355 000 |
| Unit 52 | 2022 | R 1 616 750 |
| Unit 53 | 2003 | R 265 000 |
| Unit 54 | 2021 | R 1 600 000 |
| Unit 55 | 2024 | R 1 500 000 |
| Unit 56 | 2009 | R 680 000 |
| Unit 57 | 2022 | R 1 365 000 |
| Unit 59 | 2008 | R 930 000 |
| Unit 60 | 2019 | R 120 000 |
| Unit 61 | 2018 | R 1 590 000 |
| Unit 62 | 2020 | R 2 100 000 |
| Unit 63 | 2024 | R 1 820 000 |
| Unit 64 | 2011 | No price registered |
| Unit 65 | 2025 | R 2 150 000 |
| Unit 66 | 2011 | No price registered |
| Unit 67 | 2011 | No price registered |
| Unit 68 | 2011 | No price registered |
| Unit 69 | 2011 | No price registered |
| Unit 70 | 2021 | R 75 000 |
| Unit 71 | 2021 | R 95 000 |
A unit in Nightingale Close: full report · R99
Look up a unitThe unit's municipal value and monthly rates, every unit's last sale beside it, and an objection pack when the value looks high.
Updated 2026-10-18. Prices are each unit's last registered transfer, so older ones reflect older markets. Transfers by inheritance, divorce or donation carry no price. No owner names are collected or shown.