Suburbs · Pretoria North · Sectional scheme
Magalieszicht
A sectional title scheme on Emily Hobhouse Avenue in Pretoria North, Pretoria. 65 units on file, each with its last registered transfer from the Deeds Office. Open a unit for its scheme number, Street View and the full report.
Units on file
65
64 with a sale price
Median, last 5 years
R 550 000
30 registered sales
Recent range
R 450 000 – R 697 000
market sales only
Latest sale on file
2026
year registered
Every unit on file
| Unit | Last sold | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Unit 1 | 2025 | R 450 000 |
| Unit 2 | 2023 | R 549 000 |
| Unit 3 | 2026 | R 630 000 |
| Unit 4 | 2026 | R 697 000 |
| Unit 5 | 2019 | R 500 000 |
| Unit 6 | 2024 | R 550 000 |
| Unit 7 | 2010 | R 270 000 |
| Unit 8 | 1996 | R 116 000 |
| Unit 9 | 2017 | R 440 000 |
| Unit 10 | 2017 | R 550 000 |
| Unit 11 | 2024 | R 560 000 |
| Unit 12 | 2020 | R 450 000 |
| Unit 13 | 2022 | R 550 000 |
| Unit 14 | 2003 | R 145 000 |
| Unit 15 | 2021 | R 478 800 |
| Unit 16 | 2026 | R 580 000 |
| Unit 17 | 2022 | R 690 000 |
| Unit 18 | 2020 | R 500 000 |
| Unit 19 | 1995 | R 99 000 |
| Unit 20 | 2022 | R 480 000 |
| Unit 21 | 2017 | R 370 000 |
| Unit 22 | 2026 | R 599 000 |
| Unit 23 | 1995 | R 105 500 |
| Unit 24 | 2017 | R 595 000 |
| Unit 25 | 2024 | R 620 000 |
| Unit 26 | 2007 | R 459 000 |
| Unit 27 | 2019 | R 497 000 |
| Unit 28 | 2022 | R 455 000 |
| Unit 29 | 1994 | R 100 700 |
| Unit 30 | 2023 | R 450 000 |
| Unit 31 | 2016 | R 560 000 |
| Unit 32 | 2021 | R 590 000 |
| Unit 33 | 2017 | R 500 000 |
| Unit 34 | 2026 | R 470 000 |
| Unit 35 | 2001 | R 105 000 |
| Unit 36 | 2022 | R 20 000 |
| Unit 37 | 1995 | R 105 500 |
| Unit 38 | 1994 | No price registered |
| Unit 39 | 2023 | R 549 000 |
| Unit 40 | 2016 | R 560 000 |
| Unit 41 | 2024 | R 560 000 |
| Unit 42 | 2024 | R 620 000 |
| Unit 43 | 2019 | R 500 000 |
| Unit 44 | 2020 | R 450 000 |
| Unit 45 | 1995 | R 122 000 |
| Unit 46 | 2026 | R 470 000 |
| Unit 47 | 1994 | R 100 700 |
| Unit 48 | 2023 | R 450 000 |
| Unit 49 | 2017 | R 440 000 |
| Unit 50 | 2024 | R 550 000 |
| Unit 51 | 2022 | R 690 000 |
| Unit 52 | 2004 | R 125 000 |
| Unit 53 | 2016 | R 560 000 |
| Unit 54 | 2017 | R 550 000 |
| Unit 55 | 2026 | R 599 000 |
| Unit 56 | 2026 | R 697 000 |
| Unit 57 | 2007 | R 459 000 |
| Unit 58 | 2022 | R 480 000 |
| Unit 59 | 2021 | R 478 800 |
| Unit 60 | 1996 | R 116 000 |
| Unit 61 | 2026 | R 580 000 |
| Unit 62 | 2017 | R 595 000 |
| Unit 63 | 2017 | R 595 000 |
| Unit 64 | 2025 | R 450 000 |
| Unit 65 | 2019 | R 497 000 |
A unit in Magalieszicht: full report · R99
Look up a unitThe unit's municipal value and monthly rates, every unit's last sale beside it, and an objection pack when the value looks high.
Updated 2026-10-18. Prices are each unit's last registered transfer, so older ones reflect older markets. Transfers by inheritance, divorce or donation carry no price. No owner names are collected or shown.