Lawrence Village
A sectional title scheme on North Way in Pinelands, Cape Town. 56 units on file, each with its last registered transfer from the Deeds Office. Open a unit for its scheme number, Street View and the full report.
Units on file
56
54 with a sale price
Median, last 5 years
R 1 900 000
17 registered sales
Recent range
R 1 700 000 – R 3 150 000
market sales only
Latest sale on file
2025
year registered
Every unit on file
| Unit | Last sold | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Unit 1 | 1995 | R 70 000 |
| Unit 2 | 2022 | R 1 700 000 |
| Unit 3 | 2016 | R 1 650 000 |
| Unit 4 | 2008 | R 975 000 |
| Unit 5 | 2022 | R 1 790 000 |
| Unit 6 | 2022 | R 1 900 000 |
| Unit 7 | 2015 | R 1 350 000 |
| Unit 8 | 2008 | R 935 000 |
| Unit 9 | 2022 | R 1 700 000 |
| Unit 10 | 1995 | R 70 000 |
| Unit 11 | 2022 | R 1 900 000 |
| Unit 12 | 2008 | R 935 000 |
| Unit 13 | 2015 | R 1 350 000 |
| Unit 14 | 2016 | R 1 650 000 |
| Unit 15 | 2008 | R 975 000 |
| Unit 16 | 2003 | R 500 000 |
| Unit 17 | 2011 | R 1 075 000 |
| Unit 18 | 2011 | R 1 075 000 |
| Unit 19 | 2010 | R 975 000 |
| Unit 20 | 2025 | R 2 700 000 |
| Unit 21 | 2025 | R 3 150 000 |
| Unit 22 | 2012 | No price registered |
| Unit 23 | 2003 | R 380 000 |
| Unit 24 | 2023 | R 2 000 000 |
| Unit 25 | 2006 | R 900 000 |
| Unit 26 | 2022 | R 1 800 000 |
| Unit 27 | 2020 | R 1 895 000 |
| Unit 28 | 2018 | R 1 900 000 |
| Unit 29 | 2014 | R 1 340 000 |
| Unit 30 | 2025 | R 2 600 000 |
| Unit 31 | 2020 | R 1 801 000 |
| Unit 32 | 2004 | R 300 000 |
| Unit 33 | 2014 | R 1 300 000 |
| Unit 34 | 2013 | R 1 135 000 |
| Unit 35 | 2013 | R 1 175 000 |
| Unit 36 | 2023 | R 1 850 000 |
| Unit 37 | 1994 | R 200 000 |
| Unit 38 | 2025 | R 2 700 000 |
| Unit 39 | 2023 | R 1 850 000 |
| Unit 40 | 2013 | R 1 175 000 |
| Unit 41 | 2013 | R 1 135 000 |
| Unit 42 | 2010 | R 975 000 |
| Unit 43 | 2025 | R 3 150 000 |
| Unit 44 | 2003 | R 380 000 |
| Unit 45 | 2004 | R 300 000 |
| Unit 46 | 2025 | R 2 600 000 |
| Unit 47 | 2014 | R 1 300 000 |
| Unit 48 | 2023 | R 2 000 000 |
| Unit 49 | 2012 | No price registered |
| Unit 50 | 2006 | R 900 000 |
| Unit 51 | 2022 | R 1 800 000 |
| Unit 52 | 2014 | R 1 340 000 |
| Unit 53 | 2020 | R 1 895 000 |
| Unit 54 | 2018 | R 1 900 000 |
| Unit 55 | 2020 | R 1 801 000 |
| Unit 56 | 1994 | R 200 000 |
A unit in Lawrence Village: full report · R99
Look up a unitThe unit's municipal value and monthly rates, every unit's last sale beside it, and an objection pack when the value looks high.
Updated 2026-10-18. Prices are each unit's last registered transfer, so older ones reflect older markets. Transfers by inheritance, divorce or donation carry no price. No owner names are collected or shown.