Anfield Village 2
A sectional title scheme on Forest Drive Extension None in Pinelands, Cape Town. 133 units on file, each with its last registered transfer from the Deeds Office. Open a unit for its scheme number, Street View and the full report.
Units on file
133
130 with a sale price
Median, last 5 years
R 945 000
44 registered sales
Recent range
R 450 000 – R 1 480 000
market sales only
Latest sale on file
2026
year registered
Every unit on file
| Unit | Last sold | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Unit 230 | 2025 | R 1 050 000 |
| Unit 231 | 2022 | R 630 000 |
| Unit 232 | 2010 | R 360 000 |
| Unit 233 | 2013 | R 540 000 |
| Unit 234 | 2015 | R 475 000 |
| Unit 235 | 2013 | R 560 000 |
| Unit 236 | 2014 | R 545 000 |
| Unit 237 | 2015 | R 465 000 |
| Unit 238 | 2024 | R 985 000 |
| Unit 239 | 2016 | R 875 000 |
| Unit 240 | 2024 | R 890 000 |
| Unit 241 | 2021 | R 690 000 |
| Unit 242 | 2024 | R 1 050 000 |
| Unit 243 | 2016 | R 650 000 |
| Unit 244 | 2004 | R 200 908 |
| Unit 245 | 2018 | R 1 000 000 |
| Unit 246 | 2021 | R 925 000 |
| Unit 247 | 2017 | R 550 000 |
| Unit 248 | 2015 | R 650 000 |
| Unit 249 | 2011 | R 427 000 |
| Unit 250 | 2020 | R 1 050 000 |
| Unit 251 | 2009 | R 232 400 |
| Unit 252 | 2015 | R 590 000 |
| Unit 253 | 2024 | R 1 100 000 |
| Unit 254 | 2025 | R 725 000 |
| Unit 255 | 2004 | R 339 900 |
| Unit 256 | 2014 | R 525 000 |
| Unit 257 | 2017 | R 570 000 |
| Unit 258 | 2013 | R 530 000 |
| Unit 259 | 2013 | R 540 000 |
| Unit 260 | 2022 | R 1 050 000 |
| Unit 261 | 2025 | R 910 000 |
| Unit 262 | 2013 | R 600 000 |
| Unit 263 | 2021 | R 980 000 |
| Unit 264 | 2004 | R 219 900 |
| Unit 265 | 2017 | R 875 000 |
| Unit 266 | 2006 | R 595 000 |
| Unit 267 | 2004 | R 219 900 |
| Unit 268 | 2024 | R 920 000 |
| Unit 269 | 2007 | R 550 000 |
| Unit 270 | 2005 | R 325 000 |
| Unit 271 | 2005 | R 390 000 |
| Unit 272 | 2009 | R 480 000 |
| Unit 273 | 2004 | R 219 900 |
| Unit 274 | 2024 | R 1 000 000 |
| Unit 275 | 2020 | R 940 000 |
| Unit 276 | 2023 | R 750 000 |
| Unit 277 | 2021 | R 970 000 |
| Unit 278 | 2020 | R 995 000 |
| Unit 279 | 2012 | R 410 000 |
| Unit 280 | 2026 | R 1 100 000 |
| Unit 281 | 2011 | R 510 000 |
| Unit 282 | 2021 | R 690 000 |
| Unit 283 | 2010 | R 530 000 |
| Unit 284 | 2018 | R 1 000 000 |
| Unit 285 | 2022 | R 800 000 |
| Unit 286 | 2013 | R 540 000 |
| Unit 287 | 2008 | R 475 000 |
| Unit 288 | 2025 | R 840 000 |
| Unit 289 | 2019 | R 1 025 000 |
| Unit 290 | 2026 | R 1 200 000 |
| Unit 291 | 2020 | R 725 000 |
| Unit 292 | 2021 | R 900 000 |
| Unit 293 | 2017 | R 920 000 |
| Unit 294 | 2025 | R 895 000 |
| Unit 295 | 2020 | R 990 000 |
| Unit 296 | 2007 | No price registered |
| Unit 297 | 2014 | R 440 000 |
| Unit 298 | 2014 | R 630 000 |
| Unit 299 | 2016 | R 720 000 |
| Unit 300 | 2011 | R 312 000 |
| Unit 301 | 2010 | R 400 000 |
| Unit 302 | 2026 | R 1 060 000 |
| Unit 303 | 2012 | No price registered |
| Unit 304 | 2012 | No price registered |
| Unit 305 | 2022 | R 950 000 |
| Unit 306 | 2008 | R 575 000 |
| Unit 307 | 2023 | R 1 020 000 |
| Unit 308 | 2015 | R 520 000 |
| Unit 309 | 2018 | R 1 080 000 |
| Unit 310 | 2021 | R 940 000 |
| Unit 311 | 2026 | R 1 480 000 |
| Unit 312 | 2023 | R 1 050 000 |
| Unit 313 | 2004 | R 380 000 |
| Unit 314 | 2004 | R 490 000 |
| Unit 315 | 2016 | R 700 000 |
| Unit 316 | 2015 | R 600 000 |
| Unit 317 | 2015 | R 520 000 |
| Unit 318 | 2004 | R 390 000 |
| Unit 319 | 2013 | R 640 000 |
| Unit 320 | 2004 | R 305 000 |
| Unit 321 | 2006 | R 530 000 |
| Unit 322 | 2021 | R 895 000 |
| Unit 323 | 2012 | R 325 000 |
| Unit 324 | 2020 | R 925 000 |
| Unit 325 | 2023 | R 620 000 |
| Unit 326 | 2017 | R 680 000 |
| Unit 327 | 2007 | R 550 000 |
| Unit 328 | 2015 | R 535 000 |
| Unit 329 | 2023 | R 1 030 000 |
| Unit 330 | 2015 | R 675 000 |
| Unit 331 | 2026 | R 810 000 |
| Unit 332 | 2024 | R 980 000 |
| Unit 333 | 2023 | R 450 000 |
| Unit 334 | 2004 | R 283 900 |
| Unit 335 | 2026 | R 1 150 000 |
| Unit 336 | 2016 | R 580 000 |
| Unit 337 | 2022 | R 940 000 |
| Unit 338 | 2012 | R 500 000 |
| Unit 339 | 2013 | R 350 000 |
| Unit 340 | 2020 | R 850 000 |
| Unit 341 | 2024 | R 960 000 |
| Unit 342 | 2004 | R 293 900 |
| Unit 343 | 2025 | R 1 150 000 |
| Unit 344 | 2006 | R 535 000 |
| Unit 345 | 2019 | R 660 000 |
| Unit 346 | 2008 | R 420 000 |
| Unit 347 | 2022 | R 1 050 000 |
| Unit 348 | 2023 | R 799 000 |
| Unit 349 | 2019 | R 1 100 000 |
| Unit 350 | 2020 | R 990 000 |
| Unit 351 | 2019 | R 730 000 |
| Unit 352 | 2016 | R 690 000 |
| Unit 353 | 2023 | R 930 000 |
| Unit 354 | 2018 | R 750 000 |
| Unit 355 | 2022 | R 880 000 |
| Unit 356 | 2020 | R 950 000 |
| Unit 357 | 2017 | R 660 000 |
| Unit 358 | 2022 | R 1 000 000 |
| Unit 359 | 2019 | R 950 000 |
| Unit 360 | 2014 | R 530 000 |
| Unit 361 | 2006 | R 480 000 |
| Unit 362 | 2014 | R 627 000 |
A unit in Anfield Village 2: full report · R99
Look up a unitThe unit's municipal value and monthly rates, every unit's last sale beside it, and an objection pack when the value looks high.
Updated 2026-10-18. Prices are each unit's last registered transfer, so older ones reflect older markets. Transfers by inheritance, divorce or donation carry no price. No owner names are collected or shown.